Privacy Policy

CREFCO Financial Group understands the expectations of securing your privacy and security of your personal information.  This privacy policy discusses how CREFCO Financial Group uses and protects any information that you give CFG when you use this website.  CFG is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected.  Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then, you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.  

CREFCO Financial Group may change this policy from time to time by updating this page.  You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. 

What we collect

You may choose to provide information about yourself in order to be contacted by CREFCO Financial Group regarding loan products and/or services or to receive a response to your question or inquiry.  
We collect the following information:

  • Your Name
  • Email address and preferred contact number
  • Loan interest information
  • Other information you choose to provide

Information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our services.
  • We may periodically send you emails using the email address you provide.
  • We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail.
  • We may provide your information to our third party partners.
  • We will never sell your information.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure.  In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure of your information, we have put in place suitable, physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect from you. 

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily.  However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website.   Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide while visiting such sites, and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement.  You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Social Media and Widgets

Social Media Features are included in our website, such as the Facebook button. Your IP address may be collected by features of these sites. Such information may be collected to determine which page you are visiting on our site, and may set a cookie to enable the Feature to function properly. Social Media Features and Widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our Site. Your interactions with these Features are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website.
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at anytime by writing to us at 23215 Commerce Park, Suite 108, Beachwood, Ohio 44122, or emailing us at info@cfingroup.com.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law.  We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of your personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998.  If you would like a copy of the information held on you, please send a request to info@cfingroup.com, or write to CREFCO Financial Group, 23215 Commerce Park, Suite 108, Beachwood, Ohio 44122.

Right to Opt-Out of Information Sharing

If you prefer that CREFCO Financial Group does not share your information with non-affiliated third parties, you may opt-out of sharing not otherwise permitted by law.  If you wish to opt out, you must send an email to info@cfingroup.com or call (855) 572-4006, and indicate your preference to opt-out of sharing with affiliated companies, nonaffiliated third parties or both.  However, by opting out you understand that such opt-out may affect your access to certain financial products, which may otherwise be available.  You are encouraged to obtain information on as many products and providers as possible.  If you do not wish to opt out, no action is required and until you provide the required notice of your opt-out preference CREFCO Financial Group is authorized to share your information as described above.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

CREFCO Financial Group reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time without notice, but the most current version of the Privacy Policy will always be available to you by clicking on the link at the bottom of this Website.  By continuing to use the Website and the services available through it, after the date of any changes to this Privacy Policy, including accessing the Website, you agree and acknowledge acceptance of the Privacy Policy in its most current version.

Terms and Conditions

Please see CREFCO Financial Groups Terms of Use statement for other details that are applicable to regard your use and access of this Website by clicking the link at the bottom of this page.

Agreement

By using this Website, you agree to CREFCO Financial Group’s Privacy Policy and the use of the information we received and collect as stated herein and in ways CFG may notify you of the future.  By providing your personal information to this site, you acknowledge that you fully understand and consent to the collection and processing of such information.  CFG reserves the right at its discretion to modify this Privacy Policy at any time.  Your continued use of this site following the posting of changes to these terms, indicate that you acknowledge and accept the changes.

Questions?

Should you still have questions regarding CREFCO Financial Group’s use of your information and the protection afforded it, you may contact us using the below information:

CREFCO Financial Group
23215 Commerce Park Blvd, #108
Beachwood, OH 44122
info@cfingroup.com
(855) 572-4006

Get Pre-Qualified!